Know what is actually left to invest.
Track income, recurring bills and savings, see your real monthly cash flow, and watch how it feeds your net worth — all in one private app.
- Income₹1,42,000
- Recurring commitments34% of income−₹48,600
- Reserve & goals18% of income−₹25,000
- Everyday spending24% of income−₹34,180
- Left to invest₹34,220
- Income₹1,58,400
- Recurring commitments33% of income−₹51,900
- Reserve & goals19% of income−₹30,000
- Everyday spending18% of income−₹28,940
- Left to invest₹47,560
Income minus spending and reserved obligations.
SIPs, rent, EMIs and subscriptions, month by month.
The number you can invest, not a guess at it.
Two months, the same arithmetic.
The investable amount is a subtraction you can check, not a recommendation. Change what you reserve and the number moves with it.
| Month | Line | Amount ₹ | Basis | Direction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Income | 1,42,000 | Salary only | In |
| Jul 2026 | Recurring commitments | −48,600 | 34% of income | Out |
| Jul 2026 | Reserve & goals | −25,000 | 18% of income | Out |
| Jul 2026 | Everyday spending | −34,180 | 24% of income | Out |
| Jul 2026 | Left to invest | 34,220 | After every commitment | Result |
| Aug 2026 | Income | 1,58,400 | Includes variable pay | In |
| Aug 2026 | Recurring commitments | −51,900 | 33% of income | Out |
| Aug 2026 | Reserve & goals | −30,000 | 19% of income | Out |
| Aug 2026 | Everyday spending | −28,940 | 18% of income | Out |
| Aug 2026 | Left to invest | 47,560 | After every commitment | Result |
What the plan reserves, and why
Cash flow, not just a list of expenses
OmniAsset models recurring income and expenses so you see what actually lands each month — surplus or shortfall — rather than scrolling a flat list of transactions.
One place for money in and money out
Salary, rent, SIPs, EMIs, subscriptions and one-off spends live alongside your investments, so your cash flow and your net worth are the same picture, not two apps.
Private and manual-first
You add what you want to track — no bank-login scraping required — and it all stays on your device by default. No ads, no selling your spending data.
Common questions
Is this a full expense tracker?
Yes — you track income, recurring bills, SIPs, EMIs and one-off spends, and see your monthly cash-flow surplus or shortfall, connected to your net worth.
Does it connect to my bank?
No bank login is required. OmniAsset is manual-first and local-first — you add what you want to track, and it stays on your device by default.
Can I track recurring items?
Yes. Recurring income and expenses are modelled so your monthly cash flow reflects what actually repeats, not just past one-off transactions.
Start with one holding.
Add one holding and OmniAsset gives you a complete, evidence-backed picture — with your data on your device.
Next: Fund overlapAndroid 8.0 and later · Free to track